Privacy and Cookie Policy 

Last update: October 2020

 

1. Introduction: Data Controller

We at EscortGirls.Guru take privacy and data protection very seriously. We are committed to protecting your personal data as this Privacy and Cookie Policy (“Policy”) will explain. If you have any questions after reading this document you are welcome to email us at info@escortgirls.guru. 

This Policy applies to EscortGirls.Guru, a trading name of de Grote Aantrekker BV, a Dutch limited corporation with its registered address Het Poortgebouw, Beech Avenue 54-62, Schiphol and business registration number KVK 75873729. In this Policy, we refer to EscortGirls.Guru as “we”, “us” or “our”

According to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) we must inform our website visitors and subscribers to our services (“User(s),” “you,” or “your”) about our privacy policies. Our internal security systems, protocols and procedures comply with industry-standard security measures. This Policy governs the privacy of our Users, visiting our website and subscribing to our services. You will read the relevant areas of privacy and data protection in this document. In addition, we will explain how we process, store and protect your personal information.

This Privacy and Cookie Policy (“Policy”) complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/579) (“GDPR”). In England and Wales, the GDPR remains applicable during a so-called intermediate period. We may inform you about any future changes, but you are solely responsible for checking this page on a regular basis for the latest version of this Policy unless the applicable law requires us to request your consent again for the processing of your personal data.

If you are a resident in the United States or California, this document provides details about the personal data we collect about you as a consumer. The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) applies.

 

2. Website

We actively protect your privacy rights and take all necessary steps to protect your information. Our website fully complies with all data protection laws in the European Union, the Netherlands, the United Kingdom and the United States. In the event of any changes in the applicable law, we may notify you. However, you acknowledge and agree to inform yourself and check this page from time to time for any changes.

 

3. Contacting us

When Users are contacting us, we collect data and personal information, first, through our website or when Users create an account. You do so at your own risk. Your personal data is kept private and is fully processed in a secure manner, and in accordance with a reasonable retention period. We warrant a safe and secure data transmission process. However, each User remains responsible for providing his/her information to us.

When you contact us through the EscortGirls.Guru website or in any other way, we will retain your data based on legitimate business interests. Your data will be stored as long it is legally required. 

 

4. Use of personal information

Besides the legal bases mentioned in this document, your personal information and data can be used for other reasons, but they are always suitable to our business dealings. As a result, the list below is non-exhaustive, and your data and personal information may be used in other manners, but always if we have received your consent or in the event a legal ground exists.

 

5. Children and privacy

If you are the parent or guardian of a child who is under the age of thirteen (13) and you notice that your child is visiting us and is leaving data without your permission, please contact us immediately at privacy@escortgirls.guru. We undertake to never collect or process any personal data from children under the age of thirteen (13). When you are under the age of sixteen (16), we may also seek to obtain the consent of your parent or guardian, depending on which country you reside in.

 

6. Data Processors

EscortGirls.Guru makes use of third party data processors in order to operate our services. These parties shall never have access to your data. Under the GDPR those third-parties are considered Data Processors. Please check the privacy and data protection policies of the following Data Processors and regularly check this page for the most recent version of this list.

Service and Company

Country

Privacy Policy URL

Google Analytics (Google LLC)

USA

https://policies.google.com/privacy

Matomo Analytics (Piwik)

New Zealand

https://matomo.org/privacy-pol...

Sentry (Functional Software, Inc.)

USA

https://sentry.io/privacy/

Github

USA

https://docs.github.com/en/free-pro-team@latest/github/site-policy/github-privacy-statement

 

Each Data Processor mentioned here may make use of their respective processors. Data Processors must provide the same level of data protection as we offer. We will never take any responsibility or be liable for data leaks or breaches made by the Data Processors or any of their sub-processors. 

In the event, your personal information is transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA), the region where it is transferred to, must offer the same level of privacy and data protection laws and regulations as laid down in the GDPR.

 

7. Rights

Under the GDPR, you are considered a Data Subject with certain rights as listed below: 

    1. Right to Access 

You have the right to access and receive a copy of the personal data we have stored, and at your request, we will provide information about how we collect and process your data.

    1. Right to Rectify

If your data is incomplete or incorrect, you can correct it yourself by logging in or by contacting us at privacy@escortgirls.guru.

    1. Right to Erase

When there is no valid reason anymore to keep your personal data for a longer period of time, you can request the full deletion of your personal data. We shall immediately adhere to such a request, unless a legal obligation is upon us to keep your personal data for a more extended period of time.

    1. Right to Transfer

On your request, we shall always give you a copy of your data in a machine-readable format or transfer it directly to a new Data Controller. 

    1. Right to Object

You can always request us to stop the collecting and processing of your personal data in a particular way. Besides, you can object to the processing of your data when we do so based on your consent. Please contact us.

    1. Complaints

If you have any complaints, please contact us at info@escortgirls.guru. In any event, you also have the right to file a complaint with your national Data Protection Authority. 

8. Opt-out 

We may send you specific offers related to our business unless you have opted out from receiving them. We always provide Users with the option to cancel receiving such offers. However, you cannot opt-out from communications that are necessary for the fulfillment of our contractual obligations with you. Those messages also may be sent to you directly through social media when you contacted us via the given social media channel.

Our website may have links to third-party websites and/or service providers. However, we do verify all the contents of those websites. We cannot fully guarantee the accuracy and quality of such websites. Users should be advised before they click external links on our website, and may do so at their own risk. EscortGirls.Guru is never responsible or liable for any damages or losses as a result of visiting any external links on our website.

 

9. Amendments 

We may change our Privacy and Cookie Policy to comply with new applicable data protection laws. You are always responsible for checking this Privacy Policy page to see if there are any important amendments that could affect your legal position. 

 

10. Cookies

We make use of cookies to improve the experience of our website visitors. Each User may allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer, which complies with legislation to obtain explicit permission first before placing cookies. 

Cookies are small files saved to your hard drive, and cookies track, save and store information about the usage of the website. It allows us to offer a personalized experience. If you wish to reject the use and storage of cookies, you should take all necessary steps within the security settings of your web browsers and block all cookies from our website.